Wednesday, 29 May, 2024

Home | Jamb | Waec | Neco |  Nabteb 

EXAMCITY CONTACTS
   08095156374  

PAYMENT FOR JAMB & WAEC EXPO WILL SOON END, PAY NOW!!!

Correct verified WAEC 2024 time table


Spread the love
0
(0)

 We have took our precious time to compile the 2024 WAEC time table for our students so they can be updated and be aware of the WAEC internal exam this year..

waec expo portal, best waec expo website, WAEC website,jamb expo website, jamb expo 2022, 2024 WAEC expo solution runs

Here is what we compiled so far 

*FINAL WAEC TIMETABLE βœ…*

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 30th April, 2024* 

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

09:30am – 10:30am 

11:00am – 12:00pm

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 2nd May, 2024* 

Stenography 2(Essay)

Stenography 1(Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

10:10 am. – 10:50 am..

Garment Making 2 (Essay)

Garment Making 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

 10:10 am. – 10:55 am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:20 am.

 10:20 am. – 11:00 am.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am. 

10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am. 

10:30 am. – 11:30 am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:50 am. 

10:50 am. – 11:30 am

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am. 

11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 11:55 am

Tourism 2 (Essay)

Tourism 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:20 am. 

11:20 am. – 12:00 pm

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 3rd May 2024* 

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

9:30 am. – 10:45 am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am

11:00 am. – 12:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:10 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. 

11:30 am. – 12:10 pm. 

Data Processing 2 (Essay)

Data Processing 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. 

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Photography 2 (Essay)

Photography 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. 

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:45 am

11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:45 am

11:45 am. – 12:30 pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay)

Office Practice 1 (Objective)

3:30 pm. – 5:40 pm. 

5:40 pm. – 6:40 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Monday, 6th May, 2024* 

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 7th May, 2024* 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

==========================

==========================

 *Wednesday, 8th May, 2024* 

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:40 am

11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am

10:30 am. – 11:30 am

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 9th May, 2024* 

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 

9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

9:30 am. – 10:30 am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:05 am

11:05 am. – 11:50 am

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)

11:30 am. – 12:15 pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay)

Upholstery 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 10th May, 2024* 

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:50 am

10:50 am. – 11:40 am

==========================

==========================

 *Monday, 13th May, 2024* 

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 

12:00 noon. – 01:00 pm

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective) 

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 14th May, 2024* 

 Music 3A (Aural)

9:30 am. – 10:15 am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)  

Hausa 2 (Essay)

Hausa 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. 

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)

Igbo 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)

Yoruba 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Wednesday, 15th May, 2024* 

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)

2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 16th May, 2024* 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm

1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm

4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 17th May, 2024* 

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 10:45 am

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm

5:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. 

==========================

==========================

 *Monday, 20th May, 2024* 

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 

3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 21st May, 2024* 

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 12:00 noon

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm

3:30 pm. – 4:45 pm

=========================

=========================

 *Wednesday, 22nd May, 2024* 

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30am. – 12:30 pm.

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 23rd May, 2024* 

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:10 am

11:10am.–12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 24th May, 2024* 

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)

3:30 pm. – 6:00 pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 28th May, 2024* 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

12:45pm – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

12:45pm.– 3:15 pm.

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm. 

==========================

==========================

 *Wednesday, 29th May, 2024* 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)

12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 

(Practical)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 

(Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)

2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set)

2:15 pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 30th May, 2024* 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

9:30 am. – 12:00 noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 31st May 2024* 

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)

3:30 pm. – 5:20 pm

=========================

==========================

 *Monday, 3rd June, 2024* 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 

9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Insurance 2 (Essay)

Insurance 1 (Objective)

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm

4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 4th June, 2024* 

Economics 2 (Essay) 

Economics 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Wednesday, 5th June, 2024* 

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 6th June 2024* 

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Marketing 2 (Essay)

Marketing 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 7th June, 2024* 

Civic Education 2 (Essay)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Monday, 10th June, 2024* 

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

==========================

==========================

 *Tuesday, 11th June, 2024* 

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am

11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Wednesday, 12th June, 2024* 

Typewriting

Typewriting

9:30 am. – 12:10 pm. (1st Set)

12:30 pm. – 3:10 pm. (2nd Set)

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 13th June, 2024* 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 

9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm

==========================

==========================

 *Friday, 14th June, 2024* 

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)

9:30 am. – 11:00 am

11:00 am. – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 

3:30 pm. – 5:15 pm

5:15 pm. – 6:15 pm.

==========================

==========================

 *Thursday, 20th June, 2024* 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

2:00 pm. – 5:00pm

==========================

=========================

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

0 comments on “Correct verified WAEC 2024 time table

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ads Banner

Social Profile